Service Request

[ { "displayName": "Are the lights flashing or out?", "type": "yesNo", "ifYes": [ { "displayName": "If yes, please call 311 and, if outside normal business hours, follow the prompts to report a Street Emergency.", "type": "layoutText", "schemaName": "layoutText", "instructions": "", "help": "", "required": false } ], "schemaName": "flashingorout", "instructions": "", "help": "", "required": false }, { "displayName": "What is the issue?", "type": "select", "options": [ { "schemaName": "timing", "displayName": "Light timing issue" }, { "schemaName": "pedestriansignal", "displayName": "Pedestrian signal button not working" }, { "schemaName": "controlbox", "displayName": "Control box damaged" }, { "schemaName": "other", "displayName": "Other" } ], "schemaName": "issuetype", "instructions": "", "help": "", "required": false }, { "displayName": "Other", "type": "text", "schemaName": "other", "instructions": "", "help": "", "required": false }, { "displayName": "When did you notice the issue? (date and time)", "type": "textarea", "schemaName": "datetime", "instructions": "", "help": "", "required": false }, { "displayName": "Additional information (intersection, direction of travel, etc.)", "type": "textarea", "schemaName": "additionalinfo", "instructions": "", "help": "", "required": false } ]

Traffic Signal Issue1/4

Location for Request

Search for an address, drag and drop the blue pin, or let the 311 Portal use your device's location.

Service Form

* = Required Field

Contact Information

Review Information

Contact Info

Service Info

Submit
« Previous
Next »