Service Request

[ { "displayName": "The City will not remove dead animals from private property or alleys. Residents are required to move animals that die on their property or in an alley to the curb. ", "type": "layoutText", "schemaName": "layoutText", "instructions": "", "help": "", "required": false }, { "displayName": "What size is the animal?", "type": "select", "options": [ { "schemaName": "small", "displayName": "Small (e.g. a squirrel)" }, { "schemaName": "medium", "displayName": "Medium (e.g. a dog)" }, { "schemaName": "large", "displayName": "Large (e.g. a deer)" } ], "schemaName": "size", "instructions": "", "help": "", "required": true }, { "displayName": "Where is the animal located?", "type": "select", "options": [ { "schemaName": "curb", "displayName": "Curb" }, { "schemaName": "street", "displayName": "Street" } ], "schemaName": "where", "instructions": "", "help": "", "required": false }, { "displayName": "Additional information (animal placed in a bag, etc.)", "type": "textarea", "schemaName": "additionalinfo", "instructions": "", "help": "", "required": false } ]

Dead Animal in the Street1/4

Location for Request

Search for an address, drag and drop the blue pin, or let the 311 Portal use your device's location.

Service Form

* = Required Field

Contact Information

Review Information

Contact Info

Service Info

« Previous
Next »