Service Request

[ { "displayName": "If the debris is on private property or in an alley, please use the Litter Code Violation service instead. For regular street dirt, please use the Street Sweeping service.", "type": "layoutText", "schemaName": "layoutText", "instructions": "", "help": "", "required": false }, { "displayName": "What type of debris is in the street? (glass, furniture, tree limbs, etc.)", "type": "textarea", "schemaName": "typeofdebris", "instructions": "", "help": "", "required": false }, { "displayName": "Where in the street is the debris located? (lane, curb, entire block, etc.)", "type": "textarea", "schemaName": "where", "instructions": "", "help": "", "required": false }, { "displayName": "Is it blocking the street or causing a traffic hazard?", "type": "yesNo", "schemaName": "hazard", "instructions": "", "help": "", "required": false }, { "displayName": "Additional information", "type": "textarea", "schemaName": "additionalinfo", "instructions": "", "help": "", "required": false } ]

Debris in the Street1/4

Location for Request

Search for an address, drag and drop the blue pin, or let the 311 Portal use your device's location.

Service Form

* = Required Field

Contact Information

Review Information

Contact Info

Service Info

« Previous
Next »